CHROMB!

ALBUMS

CLICK TO STREAM THE MUSIC, AND BUY VINYLS, CDs, DIGITAL AND MERCHANDIZING DIRECTLY FROM OUR LABEL. MERCI !

ABOUT

Léo Dumont drums, voice

Camille Durieux keyboards, synthesizers, voice

Lucas Hercberg electric bass, voice

Antoine Mermet alto saxophone, voice, delay, synthesizers


and also...

Benjamin Flao artwork since the first album

Jérôme Rio studio engineer since the first album

Guillaume Gestin drums 2009-2014 and on the first two albums

DUR ET DOUX label since the second album in 2014

1000 / 2016

II / 2014

I / 2012

2020

FEV 13      LYON  → Périscope

FEV 18      TORINO - it  → Blah Blah

FEV 19      LUCERNE - ch  → Industriestrasse

FEV 20      MÂCON  → Cave à Musique

FEV 21      SAINT IMIER - ch  → Espace Noir

MAR 26     MULHOUSE  → Collectif Ödl

MAR 27     PLAUEN - de  → Alter Kaffeerösterei

MAR 28     BERLIN - de  → Hintertreffen Festival

MAR 29     WÜRZBURG - de  → Immerhin

APR  03     AMBIERLE  → La Distillerie

APR  09     REILLANNE  → Café du Cours

APR  10     TOULOUSE  → Le Taquin

APR  11     PAU  → Cendar

APR  12     MONTOISON  → Hicam

MAY  28     GIERCHES  → La Coop

MAY  29     CLISSON  → Smöll Festivöll

OCT  10     HRADEC KRALOVE - cz  → Jazz goes to           town


2019

FEV 01     BRASSAC LES MINES  → Lampisterie

FEV 02     TULLE  → Du bleu en hiver / Lendemains qui chantent

MAR23     BEAUMONT  → Le tremplin

JUN 06     PARIS  → Espace B

JUN 07     ORLEANS  → Kitchen Kustom

JUN 08     MONTAIGU  → Crumble Fest

JUN 09     ORDIARP  → Musikaren Eguna

OCT 04     ANNECY  → Tilleuls


2018

MAR 01     ANNECY  → Brise Glace

MAY 11     Festival D'Olt

MAY 12     Le Bled

MAY 13     Café du Cours

MAY 23     LECCO

MAY 24     FAENZA

MAY 25     Druga Godba

SEP 25     MUNICH

SEP 26     WURZBURG

SEP 27     BERLIN

SEP 28     BREMEN

SEP 29     ZELENRODA

NOV 9      LYON / Le Periscope

NOV10     SAINT CLAUDE / La Fraternelle


2017

FEB 09     CLERMONT → Raymond Bar  

FEB 10     TOULOUSE  → Mixart Myris

MAR 06     LIVE RADIO  → Day Off@ Sol Fm

APR 09     VILLEURBANNE →  Hallucinations Collectives

MAY 02     LYON → Grrnd Zero

MAY 03     SAINT ETIENNE → La Tanniere

MAY 16     PARIS →TBA

MAY 17     GAND [be] → De Koer

MAY 18     BREMEN  [de]  → Zollkantine

MAY 19     BERLIN  [de] → Slaughterhouse

MAY 20     ZEULANDA  [de] → Schieszhaus

MAY 21     WURZBURG  [de] → Freakshow Late Matinee

MAY 22     CHAUX DE FONDS  [ch] → Machine A Truc

MAY 23     GENEVA  [ch] → Reliure

MAY 24     CHABEUIL  → Rencontre Entre Les Mondes

OCT 07     MARSDEN JAZZ FESTIVAL (uk)

NOV 16     BOURGES → Nadir

NOV 23     SAINT ETIENNE → Le Fil / Jazz(s)RA


2016

FEB 25     FEYZIN → Epicerie Moderne / A Vaulx Jazz Fest

APR 16     VIVIERS → Cavajazz

APR 30     BRAY - IRL → Bray Jazz Fest

MAY 05     ROCLES → Jazz Dans Le Bocage Fest

MAY 08     PORTO  [pt] → Casa De La Musica

JUL 7     VIENNE → Jazz A Vienne

JUL 11     AVIGNON → Tetes De Jazz / AJMI

JUL 20    TARBES → Celtic Pub

JUL 21     SAN SEBASTIAN  [sp] → 12 Points Fest

JUL 29     VAUNIERES → Abeille Beugle Fest

SEP 09     TOURS → Guinguette

SEP 12     COLMAR → Jazz Off

OCT 29     LYON → Marché Gare

NOV 04     NANTES → Pannonica

NOV 17     TOULOUSE → Espace Croix Baragnon

DEC 08     GRENOBLE → Bobine

DEC 09     RABASTENS → La Halle

DEC 10     THOIRAS →  Hangar De Malerargues

DEC 11     REILLANNES → Cafe Du Cours

DEC 14     GENEVE  [ch] → L'usine

DEC 15     NYONS  [ch] → La Parenthese

DEC 17     GRANDRIS → Librairie Compagnon


2015

JAN 14     LYON → Periscope

JAN 15     BOURG EN BRESSE → La Tannerie

FEB 18     NEUCHATEL  [ch] → Bar King

FEB 19     VEVEY  [ch] → Café Du Bout Du Monde

FEB 20     CHALON SUR SAONE → L’arrosoir  +Sidony Box

FEB 28     CHATEAUNEUF DE GADAGNE → Akwaba

MAR 16     VAULX EN VELIN → CHROMB! + BENJAMIN FLAO

APR 28     OUAGADOUGOU[bk] → Institut Français +Ali Farka Touré Band

APR 29     OUAGADOUGOU[bk] → Jazz À Ouaga

APR 30     OUAGADOUGOU[bk] → Petit Bazar

JUL 04     TOURS → Festival Intergalactique

SEP 26     WURTZBURG [de] → Freakshow +Poil +Present +Collectif Ptah

NOV 27     GRANDRIS → Librairie Compagnon

DEC 01     PANTIN  →  La Dynamo DIFFUSION RADIO FRANSE

DEC 10     CHAMBERY  → La Soûte + Ultra Zook

DEC 11     GENEVA  [ch]  → Kalvingrad + Ultra Zook

DEC 12     SAINT ETIENNE  → Ursa Minor + Ultra Zook

DEC 17     STRASBOURG  → Molodoï

DEC 19     TOULOUSE → Mix’arts Myris + EPS SEC + Pixvae


2014

20.12 RAYMOND BAR (Clermont Ferrand – 43) +KOUMA

19.12 LYON CROIX ROUSSE, contactez-nous!

08.11 LE PETIT BAIN (Paris – 75) +James Chance & The Contorsions

07.11 5ème AVENUE (Orléans – 45)

06.11 CANADIAN CAFE (Tours – 37) +Mange Ferraille

05.11 LE RELAX (Poitiers – 86)

04.11 FERMATOZOÏD (Le Theil de Bretagne – 35)

02.11 BARABOEUF + (Gimont – 32) +SEC

01.11 SEC RELEASE PARTY – PAVILLONS SAUVAGES (Toulouse) +SEC + BDC La Belle

27.07 FREAK SHOW ART ROCK FESTIVAL (Würzburg – DE) +Le Silo

21.09 ROCK IN OPPOSITION FESTIVAL (Carmaux – 81)

19.09 ÇA FAIT ZIZIR (Lyon – 69) +Tetra Hydro K +Flying Beat Theory

05.08 JAZZ EN HERBE (intervention + Concert) (Pont de Veyle – 01)

03.08 ALTERMOTIV FESTIVAL (École en Bauge – 73) + POIL +Les Pythons de la Fournaise

02.08 BURG HERZBERG FESTIVAL (Breitenbach Am Herzberg – DE) + Colour Haze, Öresund Space Collective…

12.07 JAZZ À LUZ FESTIVAL (Luz – 65) + The Taikonauts, Augusti Fernandez & Nate Wooley, Les Charantaises de Luxe

27.05 THÉÂTRE (Villefranche sur Saône – 69) +Kelly Lee Evans

25.05 KRASPEK MYZIK (Lyon – 69)

24.05 LA SOURCE (Fontaine – 38) +MAGMA

23.05 LES TILLEULS (Annecy – 73)

21.05 MAISON D’ARRÊT (Villefranche sur Saône – 69)

17.05 CRUMBLE FEST (Montaigu – 85) +The K., The Grand Astoria, Cheap Wine, Mamont…

16.05 RAYMOND BAR (Clermont Ferrand – 43) + Torticoli + Salmo

15.05 PASSAGERS DU ZINC (Besançon – 25) +Preacherz

29.03 MAISON MÈRE (Lyon – 69)

28.03 LA CAVE À MUSIQUE (Mâcon – 71) +Bunk Tilt feat. Steve Mc Kay

25.03 CAMPUS EN FÊTE (Bourget du Lac – 73) +Amer/Color

15.03 LA FRATERNELLE (Saint Claude)

07.02 PÉRISCOPE (Lyon)

02.02 CELTIC PUB IS NOT A PUB (Tarbes)

01.02 AMANITA MUSCARIA (Toulouse)

31.01 BLACK SHEEP (Montpellier)


2013

07.12 CHROMB! INVITE BENJAMIN FLAO – Création . LE PETIT FAUCHEUX (Tours)

25>28.11 CHROMB! + BENJAMIN FLAO EN RÉSIDENCE à la CAVAJAZZ (Viviers)

09.11 COURT CIRCUIT BIRTHDAY PARTY (Lyon) +La Degustacion

08.11 LR6 (Bruxelles) +Mambo

07.11 ESPACE B (Paris) +MOMBU

06.11 L’ASTROLABE (Orléans) +KOUMA

03.11 CHEZ MATTHIEU (Blois) +MOMBU

22>28.07 CHROMB! EN STUDIO à La Fraternelle (Saint Claude)

27.07 LA FRATERNELLE (Saint Claude)

20.07 LES SENSATIONS D’ESFACY (Esfacy)

18.07 BAR DU MARCHÉ (Saint Claude)

14.07 RADIO PAYS DE GUÉRET FEST (Guéret)

27.06 DANCITY FESTIVAL (Foligno / It) +Deerhunter

18.06 JAZZ AU COLLÈGE JB DE LA SALLE (Lyon)

11.05 LA FABULEUZ (Apt) +Sec

10.05 PARADOX (Narbonne) +Sec

09.05 LA RESIDENCIA (Valencia) +Sec

08.05 UPLOAD (Barcelona) +Sec

06.05 LIZARD CAFE (Figueres) +Sec

05.05 CELTIC PUB (Tarbes) +Sec

04.05 KIXKIL OSTATUA (Bayonne) +Sec

03.05 L’AMANITA MUSCARIA (Toulouse) +Mucho Tapioca

02.05 LE MOLOTOV (Marseille) +Post Coïtum + J Prock

01.05 BLACK SHEEP (Montpellier)

30.04 L’ASSOMMOIR (Saint-Etienne)

22.03 MJC MONPLAISIR (Lyon)

16.03 À VAULX JAZZ FESTIVAL (Vaulx en Velin) +Young Marble Giants +Clara Clara

16.02 LA BASCULE (Rennes) +L’Oeillère

15.02 Ve AVENUE (Orléans)

14.02 LA CANTINE DE BELLEVILLE (Paris) +The Buns

13.02 CONCERT PRIVÉ BÉBÉ (Locmiquelic)


2012

23.11 VERY BIG FESTIVAL / LE PÉRISCOPE (Lyon) +Jean-Charles Richard Solo + OrTie

07.11 FESTIVAL RIDDIM COLLISION / LE CLACSON (Oullins) +The Oscillation + Kouma

06.11 BRIN D’ZINC (Chambery)

23.10 UN DOUA DE JAZZ (Villeurbanne) +L’Oeuf

21.10 LE GALPON (Tournus) +SEC

20.10 SAINT ANTOINE (Mâcon) +SEC

18.10 MAINS D’OEUVRES (Paris) +SEC + Icsis

17.10 RAYMOND BAR (Clermont Ferrand) +SEC + Grügru

16.10 LE MISANTHROPE (Saint Etienne) +SEC

15.10 LA TRIPERIE (Lyon) +SEC

03.08 LA FRATERNELLE Saint Claude

29> 2.08 LA FRATERNELLE (résidence) Saint Claude

28.07 FAST FEST FIST FOST FUST FESTIVAL Brugheas + Ultra Zook, Sec, Thérébenthine, Mind Poetry

21.07 2 JOURS DE MUSIQUE IRRÉCONCILIÉE Peyrelevade + Marilyn Rambo, K-Branding, Massicot

21.06 PLACE SATHONAY Lyon

09.06 FESTIVAL FORT EN JAZZ Francheville

26.05 DINDES FOLLES Rivolet

13.03 À VAULX JAZZ Tremplin Jazz(s)RA Vaulx en Velin +Polymorphie + Look Over

03.03 LA FRATERNELLE Saint Claude+ Kumbaya

17.02 LE PÉRISCOPE Lyon + Simulacre

11.02 UP & DOWN Montpellier + Benco Box

10.02 EN APPARTEMENT Toulouse + Benco Box

09.02 L’AMANITA MUSCARIA Toulouse + Benco Box


2011

25.11 VERY BIG FESTIVAL Lyon + Spang! + Herr Geisha & The Boobs

30.07 L’ABEILLE BEUGLE Pöet Cellard + Loo + Dure Mère

23 > 29 .07 STUDIO La Bégude de Mazenc ALBUM RECORDING

15.07 TOÏ TOÏ LE ZINC Villeurbanne + Triviale Beauté + Grand Doryphore

10 > 14.07 RÉSIDENCE TOÏ TOÏ LE ZINC Villeurbanne

21.06 LES SUBSISTANCES Lyon

28.10 GRILLEZ MOI UN MOUTON 3 Millery + Poil

28.11 TOÏ TOÏ LE ZINC Villeurbanne


2010

17.12 TOSTAKI Lyon

11.12 TOSTAKI Lyon

19.11 HOT CLUB Lyon + Bongo 808 + Simulacre


2009

16.05 MUSÉE PAUL DINI Villefranche sur Saône

13.05 ATELIER MASTIQ Lyon

03.04 GALERIE CHYBULSKI Ville sur Jarnioux

28.03 SANATERRA Lacenas + Des Fourmis dans les Mains

7-8.02 THÉÂTRE PÈLE-MÊLE Villefranche sur Saône + NH++

31.01 THÉÂTRE DE VILLEFRANCHE Villefranche sur Saône + Surnatural Orchestra-

Le Livre des Merveilles / 2020

PRESTIGE

LA CHANSE

CHROMB! ne fait pas de jazz

mais CHROMB! est quand même lauréat

Jazz Migration 2016 et Jazz(s)RA 2012

ouais bébé

CONCERTS

VIDEOS



MEMBERS OF CHROMB! IN OTHER BANDS


1000 Francs dans la gorge (Antoine, Lucas)

Bouche Amplifiée (Antoine's solo)

Des Fourmis dans les Mains (Camille)

Kouma (Léo)

L'Etrangleuse (Léo)

Lucas Hercberg (solo)

Pixvae (Léo)

Rien Faire (Lucas)

Saint Sadrill (Antoine, Lucas)

The Very Big Experimental Toubifri Orchestra (Antoine, Lucas)